12/5/2012 - 2012-2014 City Council & School Commitee Contact Information

                   EAST  PROVIDENCE ELECTED OFFICIALS  2012 - 2014


CITY COUNCIL – Non-Partisan

WARD 1     James A. Briden – 17 Hollow Ridge Rd., 02916                         323-8641       jbriden@cityofeastprov.com  

WARD 2     Helder J. Cunha - 101 Williams Ave., 02914                               285-1504      hcunha@cityofeastprov.com   

WARD 3     Thomas A.Rose Jr. – 733 Warren Ave., 02914                            952-8208      trose@cityofeastprov.com

WARD 4     Christine A. Rossi – 29 Woodbine St.,  02915                             481-1721      crossi@cityofeastprov.com

At Large  Tracy Capobianco - 104 Merritt Rd, 02915                        368-1851    tcapobianco@cityofeastprov.com

MAYOR      James A. Briden            ASSISTANT MAYOR    Thomas Rose Jr.  

 

SCHOOL COMMITTEE – Non-Partisan

WARD 1       Elizabeth A. Clupny – 41 Miles Ave., 02914                           450-5942       eclupny@epschoolsri.com

WARD 2       Anthony  J. Ferreira  - 44 Brightridge Ave , 02914                  434-9485       aferreira@epschoolsri.com     

WARD 3       Richard A. Pimentel  - 385 Dover Ave., 02914                        438-0979       rpimentel@epschoolsri.com

WARD 4       Timothy J. Conley –    194 Terrace Ave., 02915                      487-7832       tconley@epschoolsri.com

 

AT LARGE   Joel Monteiro – 34 Intervale Ave., 02914                                431-0036     joelmonteiro@epschoolsri.com

 

CHAIRMAN  Joel Monteiro       ASSISTANT CHAIRMAN   Timothy J. Conley

 

SENATORS

14th  SEN                (D) Daniel Daponte – 52 Vine St., 02914                        864-4234

18th SEN                 (D) William J. Conley Jr –  3 Bridgham Ct., 02916         438-1924   (W) 437-0905

32nd SEN                (D) David E. Bates – 65 Primrose Hill Rd., 02806          246-1379

 

REPRESENTATIVES

63rd REP                (D) Katherine S. Kazarian – 380 Pleasant  St., 02916     438-1718

64TH REP               (D) Helio Melo – 1187 So. Broadway, 02914                 435-0546

65th REP                 (D) Gregg Amore – 73 Plymouth Rd., 02914                 339-9378

66th REP                 (D) Joy Hearn – 23 Brentonwood Ave., Barr., 02806     247-9867



OTHER OFFICIALS

US SENATORS IN WASH  -  (D) Hon. Jack Reed – 320 Hart Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC; 20510; or 1000 Chapelview Blvd., Suite 290, Cranston, RI 02920

TOLL FREE #800-284-4200                  FAX  #464-6837           LOCAL #943-3100

(D)  Sheldon Whitehouse – Dirksen Senate Office Building – office, SD-B40D, Washington, DC 20510

170 Westminster St., Suite 1100, Providence, RI 02903

Washington #202-224-2921    FAX #453-5085     LOCAL #453-5294

CONGRESSMAN – 1ST DIST (D) David N. Cicilline  - 128 Cannon House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515

249 Roosevelt Ave., Suite 200 Pawtucket, RI 02860 FAX # 729-5608   LOCAL #729-5600

2ND DIST (D) James R. Langevin – 109 Cannon House Office Bldg., Washington, DC; 20510

Summit East, 300 Centerville Rd., Suite 200, Warwick, RI 02886

TOLL FREE # 888-507-8833      FAX # 737-2982                  LOCAL # 732-9400

 

CITY CLERK           Kim A. Casci

CITY MANAGER    Peter Graczykowski

CITY SOLICITOR  Timothy Chapman

ASST. CITY SOLICITORS  Robert Craven – Gregory Dias

POLICE CHIEF  - Chief Joseph Tavares

FIRE CHIEF – Acting Chief Oscar Elmasian

GOVERNOR – Lincoln D. Chafee  (I), 222 State House, Providence, 02903 #222-2080

LT. GOV. – Elizabeth H. Roberts  (D), 116 State House, Providence,  02903  #222-2371

SEC’Y OF STATE – A  Ralph Mollis  (D), 217 State House, Providence, 02903 #222-2357

ATTY GENERAL – Peter F. Kilmartin (D), 150 So. Main St., Providence, 02903 #274-4000

GEN TREAS. – Gina M. Raimondo, (D), 102 State House, Providence, 02903 #222-2397


Click here to review all legislative contacts.